René Rast won the Sunday qualification in Budapest

Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште

The Audi driver rené Rast won his second pole in a row, winning Sunday’s qualification of the DTM at the Hungaroring, reports TouringCarTimes.

On his final flying lap, the German was ahead of the current champion series Marco Wittmann showed the best time of 1.34,740, which is two thousandths of a second faster than his score the day before.

The third qualified Mattias ekström, who lost pole position time is 0.156 seconds. Afterwards settled down for me three Audi driver Nico müller, Mike rockenfeller and Jamie green.

Championship leader Lucas Auer was best of the Mercedes drivers and took seventh place.

The top 10 was closed by three representatives of the BMW’s Timo Glock, Augusto Farfus and Tom Blomqvist.

The winner of the first race Paul di Resta qualified in 12th position.

The start of Sunday’s race at the Hungaroring will take place at 16:15 Moscow time.

POS. Pilot Team Time RET.
1. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Rene Rast Audi Sport Team Rosberg 1.34,740  
2. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Marco Wittmann BMW Team RMG 1.34,803 +0,063
3. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Mattias Ekström Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline 1.34,896 +0,156
4. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Nico Müller Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline 1.34,931 +0,191
5. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Mike Rockenfeller Audi Sport Team Phoenix 1.35,018 +0,278
6. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Jamie Green Audi Sport Team Rosberg 1.35,050 +0,310
7. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Lucas Auer Mercedes-AMG Motorport BWT 1.35,109 +0,369
8. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Timo Glock BMW Team RMR 1.35,236 +0,496
9. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Augusto Farfus BMW Team RMG 1.35,246 +To 0.506
10. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Tom Blomqvist BMW Team RMR 1.35,282 +0,542
11. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Gary Paffett Mercedes-AMG Motorsport Mercedes me 1.35,284 +0,544
12. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Paul di Resta Mercedes-AMG Motorsport, SILBERPFEIL Energy 1.35,406 +0,666
13. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Robert Wickens Mercedes-AMG Motorsport Mercedes me 1.35,416 +0,676
14. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Edoardo Mortara Mercedes-AMG Motorport BWT 1.35,445 +0,705
15. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Loic Duval Audi Sport Team Phoenix 1.35,562 +0,822
16. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Maxim Martin BMW Team RBM 1.35,685 +0,945
17. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Maro Engel Mercedes-AMG Motorsport, SILBERPFEIL Energy 1.35,727 +0,987
18. Рене Раст выиграл воскресную квалификацию в Будапеште Bruno Spengler BMW Team RBM 1.35,874 +1,134

 

Want to get the most current news website on your mobile device? Subscribe to our channel in the Telegram!

Source translated by Яндекс.Переводчик

News on this topic
DailyAutosport © 2018 Top